Blog on Brands

Disclaimer - Privacy Policy - Cookies

This document contains information and legal terms governing the provision of services by blogonbrands.com. These terms of use are general for information published on the web, the user (either natural or legal) to register on the platform will accept the particular conditions of use set in the following link: Terms.

In addition to the information provided in this document please read the information and instructions that are contained in the website more detailing the specific characteristics and utility of the services provided.

The use of the services provided by this website implies that the user knows and accepts the warnings and legal information, terms and conditions of use contained in it, so please read carefully if you want to access and use information and services offered via this website.

Owner of the website:

In compliance with Law 34/2002 of July 11 about Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter, the "LSSICE"), we inform that the website blogonbrands.com has been created and is owned by Barking Blogs S. Coop. Pequeña (hereinafter Blogonbrands), residing at JF Gilisagasti 2, PIA eraikina, 109. Bulegoa. 20018 - Donostia and provided with F-75070144
email: admin@blogonbrands.com

Industrial and Intellectual Property:

The rights of intellectual and industrial property of this website, its source code, design, navigation structure, databases and various elements contained therein and understood, by way of example and not exhaustive, as the texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, links and other audiovisual or audio, are copyrighted by Blogonbrands or third parties to whom belong the exclusive right to exploit them in any form. The rights recognized by current legislation on intellectual property on them are not being transferred to the user in any case.

Disclaimer:

Access to this website is the sole responsibility of the users. The services included in this website are not designed nor intended for persons who do not meet full capacity to act. Therefore, userts to register in this website represent and warrant that capacity, exempting Blogonbrands about any liability. In any case, Blogonbrands reserves the right to annul immediately any user registration that violates this condition.


Modifications:

Blogonbrands reserves the right to make, at any time and without notice, changes and updates to the information contained in the website, to configuration and presentation and access conditions or, where appropriate, recruitment. Similarly, service characteristics may be modified in order to adapt to technological advances as well as any improvements that allow to bring more benefits for the sake of improving the service.

Privacy policy:

Personal information provided by users in the contact form, or browsing the web site will be used by Blogonbrands exclusively to manage their activity and provide full access to the services provided. Blogonbrands may send, where appropriate, information on new products and activities that relate to the service., and always under the provisions of Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 which develops its rules.

In this sense, we inform the users of this website that there is an automated file of personal data created by Blogonbrands, and under its responsibility. This file is properly registered in the name of the responsible person in the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.



The website has adopted the technical and security measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access of personal data, taking into consideration the current state of technology. By providing your information when you register on this website implies that the user expressly agrees to include them in that mentioned file.



In the case of including personal data relating to individuals other than contained in the registration shall, prior to their inclusion, inform them of the contents in this privacy policy, and in particular be able to demonstrate that has the consent of the owner of the data to facilitate them to Blogonbrands.

 Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition communicating with the data controller, Blogonbrands, residing at JF Gilisagasti 2, PIA eraikina, 109. Bulegoa. 20018 - Donostia.

Google Analytics: This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, USA ("Google" ). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, be aware that doing so you may not be able to use all services of this website. By using this site you agree to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.



Blogonbrands reserves the right to change this privacy policy. Any material change in the privacy policy will be immediately communicated to the user via the email address that has provided to create the user account. Use of service after the amendment of the Privacy Policy implies knowledge and acceptance of the new modified version.

Information about the cookies used on Blogonbrands.com

In compliance with the provisions of Article 22.2 of the Law of Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE) and in alignment with the European Directive 2009/136/EC, Blogonbrands informs you that this web site makes use of cookies. 

To make full use of the features and content from this website, your computer, tablet or mobile phone must accept cookies (often it does by default), and we can only offer some customized features on this website by use of them. Our cookies do not store sensitive information such as your name, address, etc. However, if you prefer to restrict, block or remove cookies from this website, or any other web site. You may do so through your internet browser.

You can set your browser to refuse to accept cookies, or set the browser so that cookies are automatically deleted once you close your browser, computer or device. The cookie settings in browsers is performed as follows:

You have to keep in mind that if you share other website content with friends through social networks like Facebook and Twitter, you may receive cookies from those websites. We can not control the settings for third-party cookies, so we suggest that you check the websites of those third parties to obtain more information about their cookies and how to manage them.

Information about the cookies we use:

Needed and session cookies
Name Expiration date Purpose
bob_session session These cookies are session IDs. They are used to identify a user who is logged on our website.
bob_lang 1 year It is used to save the visitor's language preference. The only value that is saved is the two-letter code of the language: en, eu, es, etc.
bob_csrf 1 hour This cookie is used to prevent attacks of Cross Site Request Forgery. The only value that is saved is a random alphanumeric string. This alphanumeric string is not used to identify a user.
Third party cookies
Name Expiration date Purpose
__utma, __utmz, __utmb, __utmc session This cookie is used by Google for its Google Analytics service.